SOUTH CAROLINA ROAD RACE RANKINGS

As of October 29, 2011       Source: South Carolina USATF


             MEN

1          Wallace Campbell (25, Central)

2          Eric Ashton (43, Columbia)

3          Neville Miller (28, Mt. Pleasant)

4          Brad Orr (25, Rock Hill)

5          Daniel Smoak (23, Greenville)

6          Brian Johnson (36, Mt. Pleasant)

7          Andre Ivankovic (16, Clemson)

8          Karl Walsh (36, Mt. Pleasant)

9          Jay Upchurch (33, James Island)

10      Robert Razick (21, Florence)

11      Andrew King (23, Anderson)

12      James Harper (33, Greenville)

13      Josh Cashman (23, Simpsonville)

14      Arthur Degraw (31, Florence)

15      Orinthal Striggles (35, Columbia)

16      Seth Tucker (25, Bluffton)

17      Matt Shock (29, Greenville)

18      Brett Morley (19, Landrum)

19      Tom Ford (20, Piedmont)

20      Graham Mitchell (23, Columbia)



             WOMEN

1          Rives Poe (34, Charleston)

2          Zola Pieterse (45, Myrtle Beach)

3          Gail Kattouf (38, Greenville)

4          Julie Seymour (42, Greenwood)

5          Kristi Arledge (41, Simpsonville)

6          Amy McDonough (34, Irmo)

7          Kathryn Ashton (29, Columbia)

8          Donna Anderson (45, Pawleys Island)

9          Kimberly Ruck (22, Greer)

10      Lisa Tolley (44, Seneca)

11      Caitlin Ranson (26, Seneca)

12      Heather Knight (29, Mt. Pleasant)

13      Claudia Nunez-Lopez (20, Chapin)

14      Carol Brunson (38, Spartanburg)

15      Karen Becker (36, Travelers Rest)

16      Penny Boswell (19, Columbia)

17      Jessica Whitmire (18, Pendleton)

18      Sinead Haughey (18, Central)

19      Stephanie Buffo (22, Charleston)

20      Erin Baker (21, Easley)



             MASTERS MEN

1          Eric Ashton (43, Columbia)

2          Matthew Whitis (43, Columbia)

3          Chris Giordanelli (46, Simpsonville)

4          Irv Batten (48, Summerville)

5          Philippe Giguere (42, Simpsonville)

6          John Carlton (45, Columbia)

7          Joe Hammond (49, Travelers Rest)

8          James Vavra (41, Daniel Island)

9          Dwayne Carter (48, Conway)

10      Larry Brock (51, Anderson)



             MASTERS WOMEN

1          Zola Pieterse (45, Myrtle Beach)

2          Julie Seymour (42, Greenwood)

3          Kristi Arledge (41, Simpsonville)

4          Donna Anderson (45, Pawleys Island)

5          Lisa Tolley (44, Seneca)

6          Sarah Allers (51, Ridgeway)

7          Camelia Marculescu (44, Charleston)

8          Susi Smith (51, Greenville)

9          Kim Russell (44, Greenwood)

10      Julie Spitzer (44, Greenville)