South Carolina Road Race Rankings (As of 12/17/11)

SOUTH CAROLINA ROAD RACE RANKINGS

                                 December 17, 2011      



             MEN

1          Wallace Campbell (25, Central)

2          Matthew de Villers (23, Daniel Island)

3          Robert Alvarado (24, Mt. Pleasant)

4          Eric Ashton (43, Columbia)

5          Jay Upchurch (33, James Island)

6          Andrew King (23, Anderson)

7          Adam Freudenthal (22, Spartanburg)

8          Brian Johnson (36, Mt. Pleasant)

9          Karl Walsh (36, Mt. Pleasant)

10      Daniel Smoak (23, Greenville)

11      Andre Ivankovic (16, Clemson)

12      Robert Razick (21, Florence)

13      Patrick Morgan (25, Charleston)

14      Brad Orr (25, Rock Hill)

15      David Huckaby (23, N. Charleston)

16      Josh Cashman (23, Simpsonville)

17      Andrew Hanko (23, Mt. Pleasant)

18      Jim Harper (34, Greenville)

19      Orinthal Striggles (35, Elgin)

20      Layne Mather (17, Charleston)



             WOMEN

1          Lauren Goss (23, Mt. Pleasant)

2          Rives Poe (34, Charleston)

3          Zola Pieterse (45, Myrtle Beach)

4          Gail Kattouf (38, Greenville)

5          Julie Seymour (42, Greenwood)

6          Kristi Arledge (41, Simpsonville)

7          Amy McDonough (34, Irmo)

8          Kathryn Ashton (29, Columbia)

9          Stephanie Buffo (22, Charleston)

10      Anne Wyman Cipolla (37, Charleston)

11      Sunday Davis (24, Piedmont)

12      Heather Knight (29, Mt. Pleasant)

13      Claudia Nunez-Lopez (21, Chapin)

14      Carol Brunson (39, Spartanburg)

15      Karen Becker (36, Travelers Rest)

16      Emily Murphy (25, Columbia)

17      Ginnie Freeman (36, Greenville)

18      Michelle Ziegler (30, Rock Hill)

19      Jessica Whitmire (18, Pendleton)

20      Leslie Thomas (20, Hardeeville)



             MASTERS MEN

1          Eric Ashton (43, Columbia)

2          John Charlton (45, Columbia)

3          Chris Giordanelli (47, Simpsonville)

4          Dwayne Carter (48, Conway)

5          Jeff Olive (44, Blythewood)

6          Philippe Giguere (42, Simpsonville)

7          Joe Hammond (50, Travelers Rest)

8          Larry Brock (51, Anderson)

9          Greg Brown (43, Mt. Pleasant)

10      Anton Bodourov (41, Columbia)



             MASTERS WOMEN

1          Zola Pieterse (45, Myrtle Beach)

2          Julie Seymour (42, Greenwood)

3          Kristi Arledge (41, Simpsonville)

4          Sarah Allers (51, Columbia)

5          Susi Smith (52, Greenville)

6          Camelia Marculescu (44, Charleston)

7          Julie Bledsoe (44, Greenwood)

8          Donna Anderson (45, Pawleys Island)

9          Laura Boselowitz (43, Mt. Pleasant)

10      Julie Spitzer (44, Greenville)