South Carolina Road Race Rankings

Source:  Bill Marable. USATF South Carolina

As of February 24, 2013
     
MEN
1          Michael Banks (26, Charleston)
2          Adam Freudenthal (23, Spartanburg)
3          Brandon Hudgins (25, Rock Hill)
4          Wallace Campbell (26, Clemson)
5          A.J. Fitzsimmons (21, Mt. Pleasant)
6          Eric Ashton (45, Columbia)
7          Steve Rivard (19, Goose Creek)
8          Jay Upchurch (34, Charleston)
9          Karl Walsh (37, Mt. Pleasant)
10      Brian Johnson (37, Mt. Pleasant)
11      Josh Cashman (24, Simpsonville)
12      Jonathan Kinsey (28, Myrtle Beach)
13      Brett Morley (20, Landrum)
14      Justin Bishop (31, West Columbia)
15      Tom Ford (21, Piedmont)
16      Chris Bailey (23, Charleston)
17      David Huckaby (24, North Charleston)
18      Jason Bryan (27, North Charleston)
19      Sango Asante (18, Moncks Corner)
20      Matt Shock (31, Greenville)
 
WOMEN
1          Heather Hunt (38, Sumter)
2          Alyssa Kulik (23, Columbia)
3          Kimberly Ruck (23, Greer)
4          Rives Poe (35, Charleston)
5          Caitlin Schier (29, Charleston)
6          Jemeli Sang (24, Spartanburg)
7          Kathryn Ashton (31, Columbia)
8          Katherine Logemann (30, Mt. Pleasant)
9          Gail Kattouf (39, Greenville)
10      Amy McDonaugh (36, Irmo)
11      Brooke Grice (17, Columbia)
12      Kenzie Riddle (28, Columbia)
13      Heather Knight (30, Mt. Pleasant)
14      Kristi Arledge (43, Simpsonville)
15      Caitlin Ranson (27, Charleston)
16      Claudia Nunez-Lopez (22, Chapin)
17      Sunday Davis (25, Piedmont)
18      Ashley Evens (24, Columbia)
19      Michelle Ziegler (31, Rock Hill)
20      Stephanie Buffo (23, Charleston)

  
MASTERS MEN
1          Eric Ashton (45, Columbia)
2          Irv Batten (49, Summerville)
3          John Charlton (46, Columbia)
4          Philippe Giguere (43, Simpsonville)
5          Jim Coombes (50, Irmo)
6          Greg Brown (44, Mt. Pleasant)
7          Kevin Mosteller (41, Greenville)
8          Marc Embler (55, North Charleston)
9          Joe Hammond (51, Travelers Rest)
10      Chris Giordanelli (48, Simpsonville)
 
MASTERS WOMEN
1          Kristi Arledge (43, Simpsonville)
2          Julie Seymour (43, Greenwood)
3          Margaret Schmitt (40, Greenville)
4          Susi Smith (53, Greenville)
5          Dian Ford (57, Piedmont)
6          Catherine Hollister (43, Mt. Pleasant)
7          Shannon Iriel (40, Columbia)
8          Sarah Allers  (52, Columbia)
9          Lara Shaw (40, Greenville)
10      Kerry Robinson (53, Meggett)